What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Ringwood?
Nightly rates sit below the inner suburbs, and winter weeks are quieter and need sharper pricing. The 7.5% levy adds to the booking cost on stays under 28 days.
What are the Airbnb rules in Ringwood?
Since 1 January 2025, Victoria has charged a 7.5% short stay levy on stays of fewer than 28 days. Owners corporations can ban short stays in apartment buildings with a 75% vote, so check your building rules before you list. Our Melbourne Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Ringwood a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, for apartments and family homes close to the station. Eastland, the train to the city and easy trips to the Dandenong Ranges and the Yarra Valley draw visiting families and business guests. Demand peaks from December to March.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Ringwood?
A two-bed in Ringwood averages A$221 a night at 73% occupancy. That works out at around A$58,500 a year in gross revenue. Our readings ran from A$196 on Maroondah Highway to A$232 on Station Street.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Ringwood?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$58,500 a year, full management comes to about A$8,200. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Mitcham?
Nightly rates sit below the inner suburbs, and winter weeks are quieter and need sharper pricing. The 7.5% levy adds to the booking cost on stays under 28 days.
What are the Airbnb rules in Mitcham?
Since 1 January 2025, Victoria has charged a 7.5% short stay levy on stays of fewer than 28 days. Owners corporations can ban short stays in apartment buildings with a 75% vote, so check your building rules before you list. Our Melbourne Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Mitcham a good place for an Airbnb?
It suits family homes and townhouses. A direct train to the city, the Whitehorse Road shops and easy trips to the Dandenong Ranges draw visiting families and business guests. Demand peaks from December to March.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Mitcham?
A two-bed in Mitcham averages A$210 a night at 71% occupancy. That works out at around A$54,500 a year in gross revenue. Our readings ran from A$201 on Whitehorse Road to A$230 on Mitcham Road.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Mitcham?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$54,500 a year, full management comes to about A$7,600. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Forest Hill?
There is no train station in the suburb itself, so guests rely on buses or a short drive. Winter weeks are quieter and need sharper pricing, and the 7.5% levy adds to the booking cost on stays under 28 days.
What are the Airbnb rules in Forest Hill?
Since 1 January 2025, Victoria has charged a 7.5% short stay levy on stays of fewer than 28 days. Owners corporations can ban short stays in apartment buildings with a 75% vote, so check your building rules before you list. Our Melbourne Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Forest Hill a good place for an Airbnb?
It suits family homes and townhouses. Quiet streets, Forest Hill Chase and easy access to Box Hill and the eastern suburbs draw visiting families and business guests. Demand peaks from December to March.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Forest Hill?
A two-bed in Forest Hill averages A$212 a night at 70% occupancy. That works out at around A$54,000 a year in gross revenue. Our readings ran from A$188 on Springvale Road to A$232 on Canterbury Road.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Forest Hill?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$54,000 a year, full management comes to about A$7,600. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Blackburn?
Nightly rates sit below the inner suburbs, and winter weeks are quieter and need sharper pricing. The 7.5% levy adds to the booking cost on stays under 28 days.
What are the Airbnb rules in Blackburn?
Since 1 January 2025, Victoria has charged a 7.5% short stay levy on stays of fewer than 28 days. Owners corporations can ban short stays in apartment buildings with a 75% vote, so check your building rules before you list. Our Melbourne Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Blackburn a good place for an Airbnb?
It suits family homes better than apartments. Leafy streets, Blackburn Lake Sanctuary and a direct train to the city draw visiting families and guests who want a quieter base. Demand peaks from December to March.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Blackburn?
A two-bed in Blackburn averages A$190 a night at 70% occupancy. That works out at around A$48,500 a year in gross revenue. Our readings ran from A$188 on Main Street and Central Road to A$196 on Railway Road.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Blackburn?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$48,500 a year, full management comes to about A$6,800. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Box Hill?
Winter weeks are quieter and need sharper pricing. Many Box Hill homes are in apartment towers, where owners corporations can restrict short stays, and the 7.5% levy adds to the booking cost on stays under 28 days.
What are the Airbnb rules in Box Hill?
Since 1 January 2025, Victoria has charged a 7.5% short stay levy on stays of fewer than 28 days. Owners corporations can ban short stays in apartment buildings with a 75% vote, so check your building rules before you list. Our Melbourne Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Box Hill a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, for well-presented apartments close to the station. Box Hill Hospital, Box Hill Institute, the shops and restaurants around Box Hill Central and the train to the city draw visiting families, students and business guests. Demand peaks from December to March.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Box Hill?
A two-bed in Box Hill averages A$213 a night at 74% occupancy. That works out at around A$58,000 a year in gross revenue. Our readings ran from A$190 on Whitehorse Road to A$233 on Station Street.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Box Hill?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$58,000 a year, full management comes to about A$8,100. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Camberwell?
Winter weeks are quieter and need sharper pricing. Owners corporations can restrict short stays in apartment buildings, and the 7.5% levy adds to the booking cost on stays under 28 days.
What are the Airbnb rules in Camberwell?
Since 1 January 2025, Victoria has charged a 7.5% short stay levy on stays of fewer than 28 days. Owners corporations can ban short stays in apartment buildings with a 75% vote, so check your building rules before you list. Our Melbourne Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Camberwell a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, for well-presented apartments and family homes. The Burke Road shops, the Sunday market and quick trains to the city draw visiting families, business guests and couples. Demand peaks from December to March.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Camberwell?
A two-bed in Camberwell averages A$219 a night at 73% occupancy. That works out at around A$58,500 a year in gross revenue. Our readings ran from A$192 on Riversdale Road to A$237 on Burke Road.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Camberwell?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$58,500 a year, full management comes to about A$8,200. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Hawthorn?
Winter weeks are quieter and need sharper pricing. Some apartment buildings restrict short stays, and the 7.5% levy adds to the booking cost on stays under 28 days.
What are the Airbnb rules in Hawthorn?
Since 1 January 2025, Victoria has charged a 7.5% short stay levy on stays of fewer than 28 days. Owners corporations can ban short stays in apartment buildings with a 75% vote, so check your building rules before you list. Our Melbourne Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Hawthorn a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, for well-presented apartments and family homes. Swinburne, the Glenferrie Road shops and quick trains to the city draw visiting families, academics and couples. Demand peaks from December to March.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Hawthorn?
A two-bed in Hawthorn averages A$263 a night at 76% occupancy. That works out at around A$73,000 a year in gross revenue. Our readings ran from A$240 on Power Street to A$292 on Burwood Road.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Hawthorn?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$73,000 a year, full management comes to about A$10,200. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Mission Bay?
Seasonality. Summer brings the strongest rates, while winter weeks are quieter and need sharper pricing. Parking along Tamaki Drive is tight on sunny weekends, and some apartment buildings restrict short stays.
What are the Airbnb rules in Mission Bay?
New Zealand has no national short-term rental register. Since 1 April 2024, Airbnb and other platforms collect 15% GST on short stays, and hosts who are not GST registered keep an 8.5% flat-rate credit. Apartment buildings may have body corporate rules on short stays, so check yours before you list. Our Auckland Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Mission Bay a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, especially for family homes and sea-view apartments. The beach, the cafes on Tamaki Drive and the short trip to the city centre draw holidaymakers, weekend visitors and families visiting relatives. Demand peaks from December to March.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Mission Bay?
A two-bed in Mission Bay averages NZ$285 a night at 71% occupancy. That works out at around NZ$73,500 a year in gross revenue. Homes with sea views or a short walk to the beach earn above the average.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Mission Bay?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around NZ$73,500 a year, full management comes to about NZ$10,300. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Auckland CBD?
Competition. The CBD has many similar apartments and serviced apartments, so photos and pricing need to stand out. Body corporate rules in some towers restrict short stays, and parking is limited or costly.
What are the Airbnb rules in Auckland CBD?
New Zealand has no national short-term rental register. Since 1 April 2024, Airbnb and other platforms collect 15% GST on short stays, and hosts who are not GST registered keep an 8.5% flat-rate credit. Most CBD apartment buildings have body corporate rules on short stays, so check yours before you list. Our Auckland Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Auckland CBD a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, for steady year-round demand. Business travellers fill weekdays, and concerts, sports events and the summer cruise season bring weekend and holiday guests. The ferry terminal and Britomart station make it easy for visitors without a car.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Auckland CBD?
A two-bed in Auckland CBD averages NZ$241 a night at 72% occupancy. That works out at around NZ$63,500 a year in gross revenue. Waterfront apartments around the Viaduct earn well above the average.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Auckland CBD?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around NZ$63,500 a year, full management comes to about NZ$8,900. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Hillarys?
Demand leans on summer and school holidays, so winter weekdays are quiet and pricing has to work harder. Unhosted homes let for more than 90 nights a year need council approval. Homes away from the coast also earn noticeably less.
What are the Airbnb rules in Hillarys?
Every short-term rental in Western Australia must be on the state Short-Term Rental Accommodation Register, renewed each year. Hillarys is in metro Perth, so an unhosted home let for more than 90 nights in a 12-month period needs development approval from the City of Joondalup, while hosted stays are exempt. Check any strata by-laws before you list.
Is Hillarys a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes. Hillarys Boat Harbour, the AQWA aquarium and the Rottnest ferry bring visitors all year, and Sorrento Beach fills summer weekends. Families and couples make up most bookings, and longer holiday stays are common.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Hillarys?
A two-bed in Hillarys averages A$266 a night at 76% occupancy. That works out at around A$74,000 a year in gross revenue. Homes close to the boat harbour and the beach earn more than those further inland.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Hillarys?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$74,000 a year, full management comes to about A$10,400. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Yanchep?
Demand is seasonal, so winter weekdays are quiet and pricing has to work harder. It is a long way from the Perth CBD, which limits work stays. Unhosted homes let for more than 90 nights a year also need council approval.
What are the Airbnb rules in Yanchep?
Every short-term rental in Western Australia must be on the state Short-Term Rental Accommodation Register, renewed each year. Yanchep is in metro Perth, so an unhosted home let for more than 90 nights in a 12-month period needs development approval from the City of Wanneroo, while hosted stays are exempt. Check any strata or estate rules before you list.
Is Yanchep a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, for family and beach stays. Yanchep Lagoon, Yanchep National Park and the Two Rocks marina draw visitors through summer and the school holidays, and the rail line brings weekenders up from Perth.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Yanchep?
A two-bed in Yanchep averages A$270 a night at 71% occupancy. That works out at around A$70,000 a year in gross revenue. Homes close to the lagoon and the beach earn more than those inland.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Yanchep?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$70,000 a year, full management comes to about A$9,800. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Joondalup?
Nightly rates sit well below inner Perth, so occupancy does most of the work. Unhosted homes let for more than 90 nights a year need council approval, so plan for that early. Homes far from the centre or the coast see fewer bookings.
What are the Airbnb rules in Joondalup?
Every short-term rental in Western Australia must be on the state Short-Term Rental Accommodation Register, renewed each year. Joondalup is in metro Perth, so an unhosted home let for more than 90 nights in a 12-month period needs development approval from the City of Joondalup, while hosted stays are exempt. Check any strata by-laws before you list.
Is Joondalup a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, for steady weekday demand. Joondalup Health Campus and the Edith Cowan University campus bring patients' families, visiting staff and students' families all year. The northern beaches and the train to Perth add holiday and weekend stays.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Joondalup?
A two-bed in Joondalup averages A$250 a night at 74% occupancy. That works out at around A$67,000 a year in gross revenue. Homes near the city centre and the hospital hold occupancy well, while those near the beaches earn more in summer.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Joondalup?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$67,000 a year, full management comes to about A$9,400. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Rockingham?
Nightly rates sit well below inner Perth, so occupancy does most of the work. Winter is quieter, and unhosted homes let for more than 90 nights a year need council approval. Plan for both before you list.
What are the Airbnb rules in Rockingham?
Every short-term rental in Western Australia must be on the state Short-Term Rental Accommodation Register, renewed each year. Rockingham is in metro Perth, so an unhosted home let for more than 90 nights in a 12-month period needs development approval from the City of Rockingham, while hosted stays are exempt. Check any strata by-laws before you list.
Is Rockingham a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, for beach and family stays. Rockingham Beach, Penguin Island and Safety Bay draw summer visitors, and the train line makes it an easy trip from Perth. Work at Garden Island and Kwinana also brings longer weekday stays through the year.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Rockingham?
A two-bed in Rockingham averages A$244 a night at 75% occupancy. That works out at around A$66,500 a year in gross revenue. Homes close to the beach and in Shoalwater earn more than those further inland.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Rockingham?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$66,500 a year, full management comes to about A$9,300. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Mandurah?
Demand is seasonal. Summer and school holidays are busy, but winter weekdays are quiet, so pricing has to work harder from May to August. Homes away from the water also earn noticeably less than canal and beach properties.
What are the Airbnb rules in Mandurah?
Every short-term rental in Western Australia must be on the state Short-Term Rental Accommodation Register, renewed each year. Mandurah is in the Peel region outside metro Perth, so the City of Mandurah sets its own planning approval rules for unhosted short stays. Check with the council and any strata by-laws before you list.
Is Mandurah a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes. It is one of the busiest holiday towns near Perth, with the foreshore, the marina, the canals and the estuary drawing families and weekenders. The train to Perth also brings visitors without a car. Summer and school holidays book out early.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Mandurah?
A two-bed in Mandurah averages A$348 a night at 70% occupancy. That works out at around A$89,000 a year in gross revenue. Coastal and canal homes in Halls Head and Dawesville earn well above homes in the town centre.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Mandurah?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$89,000 a year, full management comes to about A$12,500. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Spring Hill?
Parking is tight and the streets are steep, which some guests mention. Older cottages can need more upkeep than new apartments. Weekday demand leans on the CBD and hospitals, so pricing needs to adjust when those go quiet over the holidays.
What are the Airbnb rules in Spring Hill?
Spring Hill is in the Brisbane City Council area. Since July 2022, a whole home offered as short-term accommodation for more than 60 days a year moves into the council's transitory accommodation rates category, which is about 50% higher than standard rates. Apartment blocks here often have body corporate by-laws on short stays, so check yours before you list. Our Queensland Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Spring Hill a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes. It is a short walk to the CBD and Fortitude Valley, and the private hospitals on Wickham Terrace bring patients' families and visiting staff all year. Heritage terraces and cottages also appeal to leisure guests who want character close to the city.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Spring Hill?
A two-bed in Spring Hill averages A$320 a night at 76% occupancy. That works out at around A$89,000 a year in gross revenue. Your own figure depends on the building, city views and how close you are to Wickham Terrace and the CBD.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Spring Hill?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$89,000 a year, full management comes to about A$12,500. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Kangaroo Point?
Nightly rates sit below the inner-north suburbs, so occupancy does more of the work. Older towers often have strict body corporate rules and limited parking. Apartments without city views also face tough competition from those that have them.
What are the Airbnb rules in Kangaroo Point?
Kangaroo Point is in the Brisbane City Council area. Since July 2022, a whole home offered as short-term accommodation for more than 60 days a year moves into the council's transitory accommodation rates category, which is about 50% higher than standard rates. Many Kangaroo Point apartment towers have body corporate by-laws on short stays, so check yours before you list. Our Queensland Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Kangaroo Point a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes. It sits across the river from the CBD, with the Kangaroo Point Cliffs, the Story Bridge and ferry stops on the doorstep. That mix brings corporate guests during the week and leisure visitors at weekends, and city-view apartments book well all year.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Kangaroo Point?
A two-bed in Kangaroo Point averages A$313 a night at 75% occupancy. That works out at around A$85,500 a year in gross revenue. Your own figure depends on the building, city views and how close you are to the cliffs and the ferry.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Kangaroo Point?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$85,500 a year, full management comes to about A$12,000. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Newstead?
Competition. Newstead has a lot of similar new apartments, so listings need strong photos and sharp pricing to stand out. Body corporate rules in the larger towers can also limit short stays. Check both before you list.
What are the Airbnb rules in Newstead?
Newstead is in the Brisbane City Council area. Since July 2022, a whole home offered as short-term accommodation for more than 60 days a year moves into the council's transitory accommodation rates category, which is about 50% higher than standard rates. Most Newstead apartment towers have body corporate by-laws on short stays, so check yours before you list. Our Queensland Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Newstead a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes, especially for apartments. Newstead's newer buildings, riverside location and quick access to the CBD and Fortitude Valley suit corporate guests during the week and couples at weekends. Occupancy here runs above the Brisbane average.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Newstead?
A two-bed in Newstead averages A$333 a night at 75% occupancy. That works out at around A$90,500 a year in gross revenue. Your own figure depends on the building, river views and how close you are to Gasworks and the riverwalk.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Newstead?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$90,500 a year, full management comes to about A$12,700. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What are the downsides of an Airbnb in Teneriffe?
Body corporate rules are the main hurdle, as many heritage and riverside buildings restrict short stays. Strata levies in these blocks also tend to run high, which eats into net returns. Check both before you buy or list.
What are the Airbnb rules in Teneriffe?
Teneriffe is in the Brisbane City Council area. Since July 2022, a whole home offered as short-term accommodation for more than 60 days a year moves into the council's transitory accommodation rates category, which is about 50% higher than standard rates. Most woolstore and riverside buildings have body corporate by-laws on short stays, so check yours before you list. Our Queensland Airbnb rules guide covers the details.
Is Teneriffe a good place for an Airbnb?
Yes. Converted woolstore apartments, riverside walks and the Teneriffe ferry stop give it a strong pull with couples and weekenders. The CBD is a short ride away by CityCat, and occupancy here runs higher than in most inner Brisbane suburbs.
How much can I earn on Airbnb in Teneriffe?
A two-bed in Teneriffe averages A$366 a night at 75% occupancy. That works out at around A$100,500 a year in gross revenue. Your own figure depends on the building, river views and how close you are to the ferry and the Vernon Terrace strip.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Teneriffe?
Houst charges 14% for full management and 20% for part management. On a two-bed earning around A$100,500 a year, full management comes to about A$14,100. Professional photography is included when you sign up.
What is the downside of owning an Airbnb in Newcastle NSW?
Running a short let takes work: pricing, guest messages, cleans and repairs between every booking. Nightly rates sit below Sydney's beach suburbs, coastal homes need more upkeep from salt air, and parking near the beaches is tight in summer. Houst handles the day-to-day work for you.
What are the short-term rental rules in Newcastle NSW?
Newcastle is in the City of Newcastle council area, and NSW rules apply. Every short-term rental must be on the NSW Short-term Rental Accommodation Register, and night limits for homes let without the host present depend on the area, so check with the council. Strata by-laws can also ban short lets, so check yours before you list.
Is Newcastle NSW a good place for an Airbnb?
Newcastle combines city beaches, a busy business district, a major hospital and a university, so demand holds up through the week and the year. Our readings show occupancy of 70% to 75% across the city, with apartments near the beach and the foreshore earning the highest rates. Many guests also use Newcastle as a base for wine country and Port Stephens.
How much can I earn from Airbnb in Newcastle NSW?
Our pricing data puts a two-bedroom short let in Newcastle NSW at an average of A$404 a night with 71% occupancy, or around A$105,000 a year before costs. Across our four readings, nightly rates ran from A$333 on Darby Street in Cooks Hill to A$445 on Scott Street in Newcastle East. Size, finish and distance from the beach will move the figure.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Newcastle NSW?
Houst charges 14% for full-time management and 20% for part-time in Newcastle NSW. On a property earning around A$105,000 a year, that is about A$14,700 a year at 14% or about A$21,000 at 20%. There are no upfront fees, and the fee moves with what the property earns.
What is the downside of owning an Airbnb in Kiama?
Running a short let takes work: pricing, guest messages, cleans and repairs between every booking. Demand is seasonal with quiet winter weekdays, many homes are older coastal cottages that need more upkeep, and parking near the harbour is tight in summer. Houst handles the day-to-day work for you.
What are the short-term rental rules in Kiama?
Kiama is in the Kiama Municipal Council area, and NSW rules apply. Every short-term rental must be on the NSW Short-term Rental Accommodation Register, and night limits for homes let without the host present depend on the area, so check with the council. Strata by-laws can also ban short lets, so check yours before you list.
Is Kiama a good place for an Airbnb?
Kiama combines a working harbour, the Blowhole and nearby beaches with a direct train from Sydney, which makes it a popular weekend and summer escape. Our readings put nightly rates at A$494 to A$562 across Kiama and Gerringong, higher than our other NSW regional readings. Most short lets are cottages, apartments and family houses close to the coast.
How much can I earn from Airbnb in Kiama?
Our pricing data puts a two-bedroom short let in Kiama at an average of A$536 a night with 70% occupancy, or around A$137,000 a year before costs. Across our four readings, nightly rates ran from A$494 on Belinda Street in Gerringong to A$562 on Terralong Street in Kiama. Size, finish and distance from the beach will move the figure.
How much does Airbnb management cost in Kiama?
Houst charges 14% for full-time management and 20% for part-time in Kiama. On a property earning around A$137,000 a year, that is about A$19,200 a year at 14% or about A$27,400 at 20%. There are no upfront fees, and the fee moves with what the property earns.